Big East All Rookie Teams
Back

Prior to the 1988-1989 season, the award was for the Big East All Freshman Team. Twenty Syracuse players have made the All Big East Rookie team.

Season
Player School
1979-1980
Bruce Kuczenski Connecticut
1979-1980
David Russell St John’s
1979-1980
Erich Santifer Syracuse
1979-1980
John Bagley Boston College
1979-1980
Ricky Tucker Providence
1980-1981
Fred Brown Georgetown
1980-1981
Jay Murphy Boston College
1980-1981
Martin Clark Boston College
1980-1981
Otis Thorpe Providence
1980-1981
Sir John Collins Seton Hall
1980-1981
Vern Giscombe Connecticut
1981-1982
Anthony Jones Georgetown
1981-1982
Chris Mullin St John’s
1981-1982
Dwayne McClain Villanova
1981-1982
Ed Pinckney Villanova
1981-1982
Patrick Ewing Georgetown
1982-1983
Andre McCloud Seton Hall
1982-1983
David Wingate Georgetown
1982-1983
Earl Kelley Connecticut
1982-1983
Michael Jackson Georgetown
1982-1983
Rafael Addison Syracuse
1983-1984
Pearl Washington Syracuse
1983-1984
Mark Jackson St John’s
1983-1984
Michael Graham Georgetown
1983-1984
Reggie Williams Georgetown
1983-1984
Willie Glass St John’s
1984-1985
Charles Smith Pittsburgh
1984-1985
Mark Bryant Seton Hall
1984-1985
Michael Brown Syracuse
1984-1985
Rony Seikaly Syracuse
1984-1985
Skip Barry Boston College
1985-1986
Dana Barros Boston College
1985-1986
Doug West Villanova
1985-1986
Johnathan Edwards Georgetown
1985-1986
Kenny Wilson Villanova
1985-1986
Phil Gamble Connecticut
1986-1987
Derrick Coleman Syracuse
1986-1987
Dwayne Bryant Georgetown
1986-1987
Mark Tilimon Georgetown
1986-1987
Rod Brookin Pittsburgh
1986-1987
Tate George Connecticut
1987-1988
Bobby Martin Pittsburgh
1987-1988
Corey Beasley Boston College
1987-1988
Eric Murdock Providence
1987-1988
Jason Matthews Pittsburgh
1987-1988
Sean Miller Pittsburgh
1988-1989
Alonzo Mourning Georgetown
1988-1989
Billy Owens Syracuse
1988-1989
Brian Shorter Pittsburgh
1988-1989
Malik Sealy St John’s
1988-1989
Marc Dowdell Villanova
1989-1990
Lance Miller Villanova
1989-1990
Michael Edwards Syracuse
1989-1990
Nadav Henefeld Connecticut
1989-1990
Scott Burrell Connecticut
1989-1990
Terry Dehere Seton Hall
1990-1991
Adrian Autry Syracuse
1990-1991
Billy Curley Boston College
1990-1991
Charles Harrison Georgetown
1990-1991
Jerry Walker Seton Hall
1990-1991
Robert Churchwell Georgetown
1991-1992
Donyell Marshall Connecticut
1991-1992
Irvin Church Georgetown
1991-1992
Lawrence Moten Syracuse
1991-1992
Michael Smith Providence
1991-1992
Orlando Antigua Pittsburgh
1992-1993
John Wallace Syracuse
1992-1993
Kerry Kittles Villanova
1992-1993
Michael Brown Providence
1992-1993
Othella Harrington Georgetown
1992-1993
Steve Edwards Miami
1993-1994
Danya Abrams Boston College
1993-1994
Doron Sheffer Connecticut
1993-1994
Jason Lawson Villanova
1993-1994
Otis Hill Syracuse
1993-1994
Ray Allen Connecticut
1994-1995
Allen Iverson Georgetown
1994-1995
Donnell Williams Seton Hall
1994-1995
Felipe Lopez St John’s
1994-1995
Kevin Norris Miami
1994-1995
Zendon Hamilton St John’s
1995-1996
Geoff Billet Rutgers
1995-1996
God Shammgod Providence
1995-1996
Gordon Malone West Virginia
1995-1996
James “Scoonie” Penn Boston College
1995-1996
Tim James Miami
1995-1996
Victor Page Georgetown
1996-1997
Earl Johnson Rutgers
1996-1997
Jason Hart Syracuse
1996-1997
Richard Hamilton Connecticut
1996-1997
Shaheen Holloway Seton Hall
1996-1997
Tim Thomas Villanova
1997-1998
Jeff Greer Rutgers
1997-1998
Khalid El-Amin Connecticut
1997-1998
Martin Inglesby Notre Dame
1997-1998
Ricardo Greer Pittsburgh
1997-1998
Ron Artest St John’s
1998-1999
Anthony Perry Georgetown
1998-1999
Dahntay Jones Rutgers
1998-1999
Erick Barkley St John's
1998-1999
Kevin Braswell Georgetown
1998-1999
Troy Murphy Notre Dame
1999-2000
Anthony Glover St John's
1999-2000
Darius Lane Seton Hall
1999-2000
Gary Buchanan Villanova
1999-2000
Samuel Dalembert Seton Hall
1999-2000
Troy Bell Boston College
2000-2001
Caron Butler Connecticut
2000-2001
Darius Rice Miami
2000-2001
Eddie Griffin Seton Hall
2000-2001
Michael Sweetney Georgetown
2000-2001
Omar Cook St John's
2001-2002
Ben Gordon Connecticut
2001-2002
Chris Thomas Notre Dame
2001-2002
Emeka Okafor Connecticut
2001-2002
John Allen Seton Hall
2001-2002
Ryan Gomes Providence
2002-2003
Carmelo Anthony Syracuse
2002-2003
Craig Smith Boston College
2002-2003
Donnie McGrath Providence
2002-2003
Gerry McNamara Syracuse
2002-2003
Kelly Whitney Seton Hall
2002-2003
Kevin Pittsnogle West Virginia
2002-2003
Torin Francis Notre Dame
2003-2004
Charlie Villanueva Connecticut
2003-2004
Chris Taft Pittsburgh
2003-2004
Guillermo Diaz Miami
2003-2004
Jared Dudley Boston College
2003-2004
Josh Boone Connecticut
2003-2004
Mike Nardi Villanova
2003-2004
Quincy Douby Rutgers
2004-2005
Jeff Green Georgetown
2004-2005
Kyle Lowry Villanova
2004-2005
Ollie Bailey Rutgers
2004-2005
Ronald Ramon Pittsburgh
2004-2005
Rudy Gay Connecticut
2004-2005
Sean Williams Boston College
2005-2006
Eric Devendorf Syracuse
2005-2006
Devan Downey Cincinnati
2005-2006
Jeff Adrien Connecticut
2005-2006
Wilson Chandler DePaul
2005-2006
Sam Young Pittsburgh
2005-2006
Dominic James Marquette
2005-2006
Jerel McNeal Marquette
2005-2006
Sharaud Curry Providence
2005-2006
Geoff McDermott Providence
2005-2006
J.R. Inman Rutgers
2005-2006
Anthony Farmer Rutgers
2006-2007
Deonta Vaughn Cincinnati
2006-2007
Jerome Dyson Connecticut
2006-2007
Hasheem Thabeet Connecticut
2006-2007
DaJuan Summers Georgetown
2006-2007
Edgar Sosa Louisville
2006-2007
Luke Harangody Notre Dame
2006-2007
Tory Jackson Notre Dame
2006-2007
Eugene Harvey Seton Hall
2006-2007
Paul Harris Syracuse
2006-2007
Scottie Reynolds Villanova
2006-2007
Da'Sean Butler West Virginia
2007-2008
Mack Koshwal DePaul
2007-2008
Dar Tucker DePaul
2007-2008
Austin Freeman Georgetown
2007-2008
DeJuan Blair Pittsburgh
2007-2008
Corey Chandler Rutgers
2007-2008
Justin Burrell St. John's
2007-2008
Jeremy Hazell Seton Hall
2007-2008
Dominique Jones South Florida
2007-2008
Jonny Flynn Syracuse
2007-2008
Donte´ Greene Syracuse
2007-2008
Corey Fisher Villanova
2008-2009
Yancey Gates Cincinnati
2008-2009
Kemba Walker Connecticut
2008-2009
Greg Monroe Georgetown
2008-2009
Samardo Samuels Louisville
2008-2009
Mike Rosario Rutgers
2008-2009
Devin Ebanks West Virginia
2009-2010
Lance Stephenson Cincinnati
2009-2010
Alexi Oriakhi Connecticut
2009-2010
Vincent Council Providence
2009-2010
Dane Miller Rutgers
2009-2010
Brandon Triche Syracuse
2009-2010
Maalik Wayns Villanova
2010-2011
Sean Kilpatrick Cincinnati
2010-2011
Jeremy Lamb Connecticut
2010-2011
Shabazz Napier Connecticut
2010-2011
Cleveland Melvin DePaul
2010-2011
Brandon Young DePaul
2010-2011
Gilvydas Biruta Rutgers
2011-2012
Andre Drummond Connecticut
2011-2012
Chane Behanan Louisville
2011-2012
Jerian Grant Notre Dame
2011-2012
LaDontae Henton Providence
2011-2012
Moe Harkless St John's
2011-2012
D'Angelo Harrison St John's
2011-2012
Anthony Collins South Florida
2012-2013
Omar Calhoun Connecticut
2012-2013
D'Vauntes Smith-Rivera Georgetown
2012-2013
Steven Adams Pittsburgh
2012-2013
Chris Obekpa St John's
2012-2013
JaKarr Sampson St John's
2012-2013
Ryan Arcidiacono Villanova

©RLYoung 2005-2013

Site Meter